The War Dead
Find out about some of the men commemorated on First World War memorials in Redbridge. Biography available.
Surname | First Name | Regiment | Year of death |
---|---|---|---|
Everitt | James Walter | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 1916 |
Eve | John | London Regiment | 1918 |
Evans | Albert Edward | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 1917 |
Evans | Richard Ralph | Royal Air Force | 1919 |
Evans | Richard Lloyd | Honourable Artillery Company | 1917 |
Evans | Arthur Leslie | Suffolk Regiment | 1916 |
Evans | Stanley Henry | Seaforth Highlanders | 1917 |
Evans | Frederick John | Royal Fusiliers | 1916 |
Evans | Hugh William | Royal Flying Corps | 1917 |
Evans | Sidney Charles | Essex Regiment | 1915 |
Escott | Albert Sidney | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 1917 |
Erswell | Horace Walter | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 1918 |
Elvin | Albert William | Norfolk Regiment | 1918 |
Elphinstone | Montague | Royal Flying Corps | 1917 |
Ellis | Rae Adam | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 1918 |
Ellis | Frederick William | London Regiment (Kensingtons) | 1918 |
Elliott | Robert Thomas | Essex Regiment | 1917 |
Elliott | Frank Thomas | Essex Regiment | 1917 |
Elkins | Charles Ernest | Yorkshire Regiment | 1917 |
Elgar | Harry Wallace | Mercantile Marine | 1916 |
Eke | Robert | Royal Fusiliers | 1915 |
Eichler | Ronald Ludwig | Royal Garrison Artillery | 1918 |
Edwards | Emlyn | Wiltshire Regiment | 1915 |
Edwards | Osborne Montague | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 1918 |
Edney | Arthur | Somerset Light Infantry | 1916 |
Edlin | Bertram Alexander | Bedfordshire Regiment | 1914 |
Eden | W F | Military Police Corp | 1920 |
Eckworth | F C | Royal Field Artillery | 1915 |
Echevarri | Alfred James | Mercantile Marine | 1915 |
Eastgate | Charles George | Northamptonshire Regiment | 1918 |
Earler | George | Rifle Brigade | 1917 |
Earler | Albert | 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers | 1919 |
Earl | Dennis Alfred | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 1915 |
Eardley-Wilmot | Gerald Howard | Devonshire Regiment | 1916 |
Dyke | George Ernest | Royal Navy | 1915 |
Dyer | Leslie Cyril | Royal Fusiliers | 1917 |
Durston | Sidney | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 1918 |
Durham | Stanley | Canadian Infantry | 1916 |
Dunn | H L | City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) | 1916 |
Dunn | Arthur Rubert | Worcestershire Regiment | 1917 |
Dumbrill | Horace Francis | Yorkshire Regiment | 1918 |
Dumbell | Lesie Sydney | Royal Fusiliers | 1916 |
Dudley | Samuel Robert | Royal Army Medical Corps | 1915 |
Duck | Herbert Charles N | London Regiment | 1917 |
Duck | Sidney Harold George | Rifle Brigade | 1916 |
Dubock | Herbert Thomas | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 1918 |
Drew | George | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 1917 |
Draper | Charles Richard | Essex Regiment | 1916 |
Draper | John William | Essex Yeomanry | 1915 |
Drake | Gregory Albert | Middlesex Regiment | 1916 |