Alan Charles Williamson |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Alan Simpson Carte |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1917 |
Albert Augustus Claridge |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
Albert Chandler |
Royal Army Service Corps |
1919 |
Albert Charles Mees |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Albert Earler |
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers |
1919 |
Albert Edward Bollinson |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Albert Edward Halls |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Albert Edward Lester |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Albert Edward Regardsoe |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Albert Edward Wall |
East Surrey Regiment |
1918 |
Albert George Croxton |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Albert George Swabey |
Border Regiment |
1917 |
Albert H Wilde |
Royal Engineers |
1918 |
Albert Henry Archer |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Albert Henry Harris |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
Albert Henry Herring |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Albert Henry Strutt |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Albert Ingram |
Royal Fusiliers |
1915 |
Albert Kenneth Bassford |
Royal Field Artillery |
1914 |
Albert Wood |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1917 |
Alec Stanley Parker |
Canadian Infantry |
1916 |
Alex J Mackie |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Alexander Arnold Hack |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Alexander Bolton Murray |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1916 |
Alexander Collie |
Royal Engineers |
1918 |
Alexander Henderson |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Alexander John Murdoch |
County of London (Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Alfred Balwin Croxford |
Hampshire Regiment |
1915 |
Alfred Bligh |
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve |
1918 |
Alfred Charles Curtis |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Alfred Comben |
Dorsetshire Regiment |
1917 |
Alfred Curtis |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Alfred De Lisle Sanders |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Alfred Edward Turner |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
Alfred Frank Taylor |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1915 |
Alfred H Marshall |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1915 |
Alfred Hatch |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Alfred Henry Smith |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Alfred James Echevarri |
Mercantile Marine |
1915 |
Alfred Keppel Baylis |
Suffolk Regiment |
1918 |
Alfred L Cox |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Alfred R Clark |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Alfred R Warwick |
Royal Engineers |
1918 |
Alfred Richard Totts |
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
1916 |
Alfred Robert Gowen |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1916 |
Alfred Todman |
Mercantile Marine Reserve |
1917 |
Alfred Victor Poulton |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Alfred Weary |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Alfred Webb |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Alick Guyer Aylmer Aylmore |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1918 |
Allan Charles Andrew Houliston |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1915 |
Andrew Buchanan Paton |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1917 |
Andrew Gordon Ross Fraser |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Andrew James Marshall |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Andrew Thomson |
Border Regiment |
1915 |
Andrew Wanless |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
Andrew Youngson Greig Mclauchlan |
Manchester Regiment |
1918 |
Archer Heath Butterfield |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
Archibald George Quarterman |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Archibald John Hayden |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Archibald William Biggs |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1918 |
Arnold C Scott |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Arthur Albert Taylor |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
Arthur Charles Woolmore |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Arthur Clarence Bouts |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Arthur Donald Greenwood |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1918 |
Arthur Edney |
Somerset Light Infantry |
1916 |
Arthur Edward Urlwin |
Lancashire Fusiliers |
1918 |
Arthur Edwin Bowman |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Arthur Edwin Bowman |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Arthur Ernest Heavingham |
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) |
1918 |
Arthur F Pankhurst |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Arthur Gay |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Arthur George Pritlove |
London Regiment |
1919 |
Arthur Grimsey |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
Arthur Harold Fabian |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1918 |
Arthur Herbert Fisk |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1918 |
Arthur Imrie Jupp |
Cambridgeshire Regiment |
1918 |
Arthur J Bass |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Arthur James Boag |
Gordon Highlanders |
1918 |
Arthur John Pryor |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1916 |
Arthur Lacey Cross |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Arthur Leonard Whitton |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Arthur Leslie Cecil |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1915 |
Arthur Leslie Gibbons |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Arthur Leslie Pigott |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Arthur Lindsay Rolfe |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Arthur Mansfield |
Australian Pioneers |
1917 |
Arthur Robert Whatling |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1918 |
Arthur Rubert Dunn |
Worcestershire Regiment |
1917 |
Arthur T Fallaize |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
Arthur Thomas Birkett |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1915 |
Arthur Thomas Handley |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
Arthur Walker |
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) |
1918 |
Arthur Walter Robert Stagg |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Arthur Wheeler |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Arthur William Byford |
Royal Irish Rifles |
1917 |
Arthur William Fisher |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1915 |
Arthur William Harding |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Arthur William Whittingham |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Arthur Yorke Latreille |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1916 |
Aston Taylor |
London Scottish |
1916 |
Augustus Dand |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Augustus Orlando Balaam |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Austin G Rule |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
B A Stacey |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Benjamin Halls |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Bernard A Rider |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Bernard Anniss Davey |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Bernard Edward Newell |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.. |
1918 |
Bernard Joseph Dove |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Bernard Lunn Mumford |
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) |
1917 |
Bernard P Baker |
Royal Engineers |
1918 |
Bernard Richards Lee |
Royal Naval Air Service |
1916 |
Bernard William Finn |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Bert Redshaw |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Bertie Cecil Booth |
Connaught Rangers |
1918 |
Bertram Archibald Cole |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
Bertram Charles Munday |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Bertram Dawson Berris |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1916 |
Bertram Henry Maylin |
The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1918 |
Bertrand Frederick Bass Gilders |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1915 |
Brian James Thorpe |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1917 |
C C Bates |
Rifle Brigade |
1917 |
C W Finch |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Cebert Douglas Gibbons |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Cecil Dand |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Cecil H Rowland |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1918 |
Cecil Henry Adams |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Cecil Henry Winch |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F. |
1915 |
Cecil Sealey Davis |
Royal Air Force |
1919 |
Cecil Victor Thompson |
East Lancashire Regiment |
1917 |
Charles A Weal |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Charles Adam Wallace |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1914 |
Charles Alexander Mitchell |
Scots Guards |
1918 |
Charles Arthur Frank Payne |
Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Charles Brand |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Charles Brooks Smith |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1916 |
Charles Cowley Dennis |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Charles Crawley |
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers |
1915 |
Charles David Brown |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Charles Douglas Young |
London Regiment |
1917 |
Charles Edward Conrad Roper |
Middlesex Regiment posted to 19th Bn. London Regiment |
1918 |
Charles Edward Fuller |
Royal Horse Artillery |
1917 |
Charles Edward Harwood |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
Charles Edward Picot |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1917 |
Charles Edwin Skinner |
Royal Field Artillery |
1920 |
Charles Ernest Elkins |
Yorkshire Regiment |
1917 |
Charles Errol Francis Day |
King's Own Scottish Borderers |
1917 |
Charles Eugene Hadwen |
Rifle Brigade |
1918 |
Charles Frederick Hickmott |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1916 |
Charles Frederick Kelly |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Charles Frederick Murray |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Charles George Prescott |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1916 |
Charles H Strohman |
Norfolk Regiment |
1915 |
Charles Hamilton Newbury |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Charles Jeffery |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1918 |
Charles Joseph Segger |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Charles Lynford Meadway |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Charles Maurice Sewell Peters |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Charles Powell |
Lincolnshire Regiment |
1917 |
Charles Richard Draper |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Charles Robert Stone |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Charles Sidney Flinn |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1918 |
Charles Stanley Smith |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Charles Sydney Herbert Joyce |
Royal Engineers |
1918 |
Charles Thomas Dewhurst |
Royal Field Artillery |
1915 |
Charles W Gurney |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Charles Walter Ogilvie |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Charles Wheeler |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1917 |
Charles Wiffen |
Wiltshire Regiment |
1917 |
Charles William Cocks |
Mercantile Marine |
1918 |
Charles William Collins |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Charles William Ogden |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Charles William Rash |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1917 |
Charles Winwood Trimming |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1915 |
Christopher Leopold Frost |
Wiltshire Regiment |
1919 |
Clarence George Willmott |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Clarence Mortimer Hodgson |
Durham Light Infantry |
1916 |
Claud R Stevens |
Royal Navy |
1918 |
Claude D Fearn |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Claude Leslie Harvey |
South Lancashire Regiment |
1916 |
Clement Cater |
Suffolk Regiment |
1917 |
Clement Henry Kray |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1915 |
Clifford Edward Gilders |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1916 |
Clifford Marcus Claridge |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Clifford William Gill |
The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1917 |
Cyril Arthur Sparling Hose |
The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1916 |
Cyril Frederick E Sumpter |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Cyril George Treby |
East Surrey Regiment |
1918 |
Cyril Martin Cassidy |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1915 |
Cyril Robert Hidden |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Cyril Wellbourne Mears |
Cambridgeshire Regiment |
1917 |
Cyril William Cumner |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1918 |
Daniel Crummey |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1918 |
Daniel Robert Gardiner |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1917 |
David Cable |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1916 |
David Craig Mackness |
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment |
1918 |
David Gillett |
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) |
1917 |
Dennis Alfred Earl |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1915 |
Dennis Alfred O'Donoghue |
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1917 |
Donald Cecil Rich |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Donald Ernest Stephens |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Douglas Charles Henman Stevens |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1915 |
Douglas George Challoner |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Douglas Kenneth Best |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Douglas Walter Christie |
Essex Yeomanry |
1915 |
Douglas Walter Scott |
Rifle Brigade |
1916 |
Douglas Wilfred Gretton |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1916 |
Dudley Siggers |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Duncan McQueen |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
E J Truelove |
Gordon Highlanders |
1918 |
Edgar A Rankin |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Edgar Albert Armstrong |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1915 |
Edgar Bradshaw |
London Regiment (East Surry Reg) |
1916 |
Edgar F D Nicholson |
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion |
1916 |
Edgar Herbert Mertens |
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1917 |
Edmund George Aedy |
Devonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Edmund Norman Victor Flower |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Edward Albert Fugler |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
Edward Charles Hamshire |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Edward Child |
Middlesex Regiment |
1918 |
Edward Clarence Page |
London Regiment (Kensington's) formerley London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1917 |
Edward Dearman |
Norfolk Regiment |
1916 |
Edward George Hirst |
Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
1914 |
Edward George Yeomans |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Edward H C Weston |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Edward Harvey Higgins |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Edward James Roberts |
Royal Navy |
1918 |
Edward John Bland |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1916 |
Edward John Sorrell |
Hertfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Edward Lowe |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Edward Maddison Dove |
East Surrey Regiment |
1918 |
Edward Rawlings |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Edward Robert Burn |
Rifle Brigade |
1915 |
Edward Robert Markham |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Edward Roberts Steel |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1916 |
Edward V Yates |
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) |
1918 |
Edward Victor Wells Haddy |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Edward William Gulliver |
London Regiment |
1917 |
Edward William Smith |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1915 |
Edwin Cyril Challoner |
Grenadier Guards |
1916 |
Edwin Roy Hodnett |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1916 |
Edwin Walter Robinson |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Elvery Ashton Dothie |
East Lancashire Regiment |
1915 |
Ephraim Zolowski |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Eric Crawcour Wilson |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1918 |
Eric J R Britt |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Eric Maxime Couturier |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Eric Sutherland Hoare |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Eric Victor Flatt |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1918 |
Ernest Alfred Faunch |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Ernest Arthur Schenker |
Royal Army Medical Corps |
1918 |
Ernest Broad Nicholls |
Durham Light Infantry |
1918 |
Ernest Cornelius Herod |
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars |
1915 |
Ernest Fair |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1916 |
Ernest George Newill |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Ernest George Richer |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
Ernest Hamilton Fallows |
Irish Guards |
1917 |
Ernest Hayden |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Ernest Henry Skinner |
Cambridgeshire Regiment |
1918 |
Ernest Herbert |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
Ernest Hugh Simonds |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Ernest J Clews |
Hampshire Regiment |
1916 |
Ernest John Bagnall |
Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Ernest Shilcock Thompson |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1916 |
Ernest Vaughan Martin |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Ernest Victor Jackson |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Ernest Webber |
Border Regiment |
1916 |
Ernest Wilfred Page |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1918 |
Ernest William Cutting |
Tank Corps |
1917 |
Ernest William Gillingham |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Ernest William Ould |
Gordon Highlanders |
1918 |
Eustace John Krog |
East Yorkshire Regiment |
1918 |
Ewert Leslie Andrew |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1918 |
F A Buckley |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Francis George Searle |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Francis George Twigden |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Francis John Burchell |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Francis Leonard Rees |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1917 |
Francis Leslie Keating |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Francis Reginald Abbott |
Coldstream Guards |
1915 |
Frank Albert Levey |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Frank Alexander Jones |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Frank Arthur Cresswell |
King's Own Scottish Borderers |
1917 |
Frank Cecil Postlethwaite |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Frank Cuthbert Broad |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Frank Eykelbosch |
Canadian Infantry |
1917 |
Frank Greest Gaisford |
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) |
1918 |
Frank Guy Wright |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1917 |
Frank Hully |
Border Regiment |
1916 |
Frank Leonard Feasey |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Frank McD Archer |
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) |
1915 |
Frank Strange |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1915 |
Frank Thomas Elliott |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Frank William Tappenden |
Machine Gun Corps |
1918 |
Frederic Reginald Croker |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Frederick Andrew Robinson |
Tank Corps |
1918 |
Frederick Arthur Palmer |
Norfolk Regiment |
1915 |
Frederick Benjamin Bennett |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
Frederick Cecil Weaver |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1916 |
Frederick Charles Adams |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Frederick Charles Morris |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Frederick Drake |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Frederick Edmund Hillebrandt |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Frederick F Godley |
Suffolk Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick George Gussin |
Royal Army Medical Corps |
1917 |
Frederick George Oliver |
Canadian Infantry |
1916 |
Frederick Gill |
Rifle Brigade |
1915 |
Frederick Henley |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Frederick J Auger |
Australian Light Horse |
1915 |
Frederick J Mickley |
Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Frederick James Coyle |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Frederick John Brown |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Frederick John Harding |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick John Milne |
Tank Corps |
1918 |
Frederick Leopold Andrews |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1916 |
Frederick Leslie Cuff Link |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Frederick Miller |
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) |
1915 |
Frederick Sampson |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick Sewell |
Norfolk Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick Smith |
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry |
1917 |
Frederick Thomas Linsell |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Frederick W Corry |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1918 |
Frederick W Faulkner |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick Walter Dinham |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1916 |
Frederick Walter Wadeson |
East Surrey Regiment |
1918 |
Frederick William A Davis |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Frederick William Henry Bolland |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Frederick William Manchester |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Frederick William Simmons |
Leicestershire Regiment |
1918 |
Frederick William Walker |
South Wales Borderers |
1918 |
Fritz Alexander Levey |
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) |
1918 |
G Dawson |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
G W Ockenden |
Norfolk Regiment |
1917 |
Geoffrey Crawcour Wilson |
New Zealand Rifle Brigade |
1917 |
Geoffrey George Taylor |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Geoffrey Randell Howes |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George A Guyton |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George Alfred Brockhouse |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
George Alfred Wood |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
George Alwyn Penrose |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1917 |
George Anderson |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
George B O'Flynn |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
George Bertram Knight |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
George Crosby |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George Diprose Moore |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1917 |
George Drew |
Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1917 |
George Earler |
Rifle Brigade |
1917 |
George Edward Grant |
Middlesex Regiment |
1918 |
George Edward Terry |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George Ernest Bodington |
Lincolnshire Regiment |
1918 |
George Ernest Fieldhouse |
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) |
1918 |
George F Barker |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George Frederick Arthur Blyth |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George Frederick Austin |
Cheshire Regiment |
1916 |
George Frederick Hammond |
Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
1917 |
George Frederick Lakeman |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
George H Boxer |
Royal Air Force |
1919 |
George Henry Frank Challenger |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
George Henry James Mckelvey |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
George Jenner Andrew |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
George Jesse Frost |
Suffolk Regiment |
1915 |
George Joseph Hocking |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1917 |
George Leonard Hamshire |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
George Linsell |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
George Norman Troth |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
George Ord Lunn |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1917 |
George Theodore Underhay |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
George Thomas Chandler |
London Regiment |
1916 |
George Thomas Thurstans |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
George W Morton |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
George W Walpole |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
George Wainman |
Border Regiment |
1917 |
George William Barlow |
Royal Engineers |
1917 |
George William Brand |
Yorkshire Regiment |
1917 |
George William Goldsmith |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
George William Land |
Mercantile Marine |
1918 |
George William Stuart |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
George Willmot Childs |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1918 |
Gerald William Merlin |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Gilbert Henry Garrett |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Gordon Alexander Reid |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Gordon Manesty Whaley |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Gordon Munro |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1917 |
Gregory Albert Drake |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Grenville William Renwick |
Mercantile Marine |
1918 |
Gwyn Dawnay Joy |
London Regiment |
1917 |
H L Dunn |
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) |
1916 |
Harold A Eykel |
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) |
1917 |
Harold Alfred Harsant |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Harold Armstrong Wadham |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1918 |
Harold Augustus Bennett |
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry |
1918 |
Harold Brewster Smith |
Dorsetshire Regiment |
1918 |
Harold Edward Aldous |
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1917 |
Harold Edward Dauncey |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Harold Edward Jones |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Harold Ernest Scarlett |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Harold J Barfield |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1918 |
Harold John Collin |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Harold Jones |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Harold Joseph Shaw |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
Harold Leslie Miller |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1918 |
Harold Percy Healing |
Royal Irish Fusiliers |
1915 |
Harold Ross Timpson |
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) |
1918 |
Harold Sidney Wootton |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1915 |
Harold Victor Taylor |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Harry Bucknell |
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons) |
1915 |
Harry Denton Forbes |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
Harry James Gaster |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Harry Povey |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
Harry Varnals Spencer |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Harry William Wright |
Gordon Highlanders |
1915 |
Harry Willis |
Essex Regiment |
1914 |
Henry A Dinham |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1915 |
Henry a.k.a Harry Godfrey |
Lancashire Fusiliers |
1916 |
Henry a.k.a Harry Kemble |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1918 |
Henry Adams |
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders |
1918 |
Henry Albert Clark |
East Lancashire Regiment |
1916 |
Henry Alfred Pelham |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
Henry Allen Spurgeon |
Leicestershire Regiment |
1918 |
Henry Byron Williams |
Mercantile Marine |
1918 |
Henry C Vaughan |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1917 |
Henry Chambers Whittingham |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1915 |
Henry Edward F Brett |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Henry Herbert Wakefield |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Henry Hickmott |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1916 |
Henry J Morley |
Grenadier Guards |
1915 |
Henry James Miller |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Henry Robert Austin |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Henry Shenton |
East Yorkshire Regiment |
1918 |
Henry Silcock |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Henry Stiff |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Henry Sydney Shelton |
Royal Army Medical Corps |
1918 |
Henry Thomas a.k.a Harry Thomas Andrews |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Henry Thomas Dearman |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Henry Wagner |
Army Cyclist Corps |
1917 |
Henry William Bass |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
Henry William Gomme |
Middlesex Regiment |
1914 |
Henry William Porter |
Royal Field Artillery |
1914 |
Henry William Taylor |
Rifle Brigade |
1919 |
Herbert Bradley Morgan |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Chapman |
Royal Dublin Fusiliers |
1917 |
Herbert Charles N Duck |
London Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Edgar Phipps |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1917 |
Herbert Edwin Hawkins |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Herbert Farrington Smith |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
Herbert Frederick Beasley |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1917 |
Herbert George Bonham |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Herbert George Bonham |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Herbert George Gibling |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Herbert George Palfrey |
Suffolk Regiment |
1918 |
Herbert George Sleap |
Durham Light Infantry |
1918 |
Herbert Gladstone Main |
Manchester Regiment |
1918 |
Herbert Hawes |
East Surrey Regiment |
1918 |
Herbert Hugh Nye |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert James Burton |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Herbert May |
Grenadier Guards |
1916 |
Herbert Musgrove Beck |
Royal Flying Corps |
1918 |
Herbert Noel Field |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Platt |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Herbert Ronald Mason |
Machine Gun Corps |
1916 |
Herbert Ruggles |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Snow Barnes |
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) |
1916 |
Herbert Sprenger |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Herbert Thomas Dubock |
Royal Army Ordnance Corps |
1918 |
Herbert Victor Francis |
Rifle Brigade |
1918 |
Herbert William Smith |
Machine Gun Corps |
1918 |
Horace Burford |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1917 |
Horace Cornthwaite Mason |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1917 |
Horace Cowlin |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Horace Edward Gretton |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
Horace Edward Griggs |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Horace Francis Dumbrill |
Yorkshire Regiment |
1918 |
Horace Henry Kesby |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Horace J Corrigan |
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
1917 |
Horace James Henry Toms |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1917 |
Horace S Ringrose |
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) |
1917 |
Horace S Wilson |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1918 |
Horace Waller |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Horace Walter Erswell |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1918 |
Howard Fleet |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Howard John Arnold |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1915 |
Hugh William Evans |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Humphrey Alfred Bracey |
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) |
1915 |
Ivor Stanley Burgess |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
J Collar |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Jack Herbert Scarborough |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Jack Walter Baker |
Royal Irish Rifles |
1917 |
James Alexander Craigie |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
James Battle Jackson |
Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
1917 |
James Boyd Wilson |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
1918 |
James Cockburn |
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders |
1916 |
James Douglas Hepburn |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
James Ferrier Macadam |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
James Frederick Wynn |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
James Hamilton Watt |
Royal Naval Reserve |
1916 |
James Philip Lawrence |
North Staffordshire Regiment |
1915 |
James Reginald Blyth |
Rifle Brigade |
1916 |
James Richard Manning |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
James Stuart Butler |
Suffolk Regiment |
1916 |
James Thomas Negus |
Machine Gun Corps |
1918 |
James Walter Everitt |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1916 |
James William Ford |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
James William Koch |
Royal Field Artillery |
1919 |
Jeffrey Victor Harvey |
Royal Engineers |
1918 |
Jesse Cumper |
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars |
1914 |
John Alexander Knight |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
John Alfred Glover |
Mercantile Marine |
1915 |
John Alfred Hoy |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
John Aloysius Guest |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
John Arthur Bolton |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
John B Stickland |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1918 |
John Bulman |
The Queen's (R. W. Kent Regiment) |
1918 |
John C Barwick |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
John Dudley Sharland |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
John Edward Stanley Poole |
London Regiment |
1918 |
John Emlyn Jones |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
John Ernest Salter |
Suffolk Regiment |
1918 |
John Francis Rist |
London Regiment |
1915 |
John George Farley |
Royal Navy |
1918 |
John Grave Gowan |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
John H Alderton |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
John Henry Saltwell |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
John Howard Dothie |
Border Regiment |
1916 |
John Hunter Wilkie |
Leinster Regimentiment |
1915 |
John James Miller |
Cameron Highlanders |
1917 |
John Joseph Anthony |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
John Lodge |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
John Macadam |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
John N Kirkpatrick |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
John Silcock |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
John Stanley Corben |
London Regiment |
1916 |
John Straffen |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
John Thomas Gander |
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars |
1914 |
John Thomas Long |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
John W Adams |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1916 |
John William Lockwood |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
John William Wilson |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Jonathan Walter Brice |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.. |
1915 |
Joseph Alfred Frost |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Joseph E Worrall |
Rifle Brigade |
1918 |
Joseph George Freeman |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Joseph George Lutkins |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
Joseph Henry Lowe |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Joseph Hostead |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1917 |
Joseph Howe |
Border Regiment |
1917 |
Joseph S Rendell |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Joseph Sidney Bandy |
East Surrey Regiment (London Regiment) |
1918 |
Joseph Stephen Ward |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Joseph Thomas Sinkins |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Joseph William Radley |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Kenneth Chetwynd Harvey-George |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Kenneth Herbert Fairweather |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1917 |
Lachlan Mclean Ford |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Laurence D'Arcy Stapley |
Suffolk Regiment |
1916 |
Laurence Frederick Whitaker |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Lawrence John Millage |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1915 |
Lawrence Reginald Barnard |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Lawrence Sidney Gower |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Leon Frederick Rogers |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
Leonard Alfred Robert Wheatley |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1916 |
Leonard Arley Farmer |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1918 |
Leonard Charles Galpin |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Leonard Charles Rogers |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Leonard Frederick John Knox |
London Regiment |
1917 |
Leonard George Rowlinson |
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) |
1918 |
Leonard George Savill |
London Regiment (Shiney 7th) |
1918 |
Leonard Hale Smith |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Leonard John Gates |
Border Regiment |
1917 |
Leonard Simpson Ling |
Norfolk Regiment |
1917 |
Leonard Vaughan Hack |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Leonard Walter Hartin |
Rifle Brigade |
1915 |
Leonard William Blattman |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1915 |
Lesie Sydney Dumbell |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Leslie Arthur Bleaden |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Leslie Coleman |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Leslie Emerson Graves |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1919 |
Leslie Ernest Joseph Andrade Stevens |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Leslie Gerald Stenning |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Leslie Louis Little |
Suffolk Regiment |
1918 |
Leslie Mayer |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1916 |
Leslie Mcadam |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1918 |
Leslie Morton Berris |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Leslie Sydney Harry Clarke |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1917 |
Leslie Walter Andrew |
Royal Navy |
1915 |
Lewis John Tredwen |
Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Lewis Lazarus |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Lionel a.k.a Billy Bleaden |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Lionel Alfred Monk |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Malcom Andrew |
Lancashire Fusiliers |
1918 |
Mark Charles Ratford |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Maurice Gordon Sayers |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Maurice Stephen Baker |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
Michael Fordham |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1917 |
Montague Smith Furness |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Nelson Standish Bathurst |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1917 |
Ninian Cockburn |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Norman Thomas Heeley |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1916 |
Oliver Charles William Cocks |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Oliver Shelton Northcott |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Oliver Walter Pendry |
Norfolk Regiment |
1915 |
Oscar Handley |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Percival Angus Gibbons |
Rifle Brigade |
1915 |
Percival Boulton |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Percival John Bottel |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1918 |
Percy Austin Scott |
Hertfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Percy Charles Grottick |
Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
1916 |
Percy Charles James Taunton |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Percy Gordon Wilson |
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1918 |
Percy Harry Samuel King |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1918 |
Percy James Skinner |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.. |
1916 |
Percy John Viner |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
1918 |
Percy L Bowdler |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Percy Palmer Church |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Percy Philpot Armstrong |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1916 |
Percy Robert Farrow |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Percy Samuel Record |
East Surrey Regiment |
1918 |
Percy Walter Hatton |
Royal Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Peter Daly |
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) |
1915 |
Peter W Livermore |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Philip A Pyke |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Philip Afflick Fraser |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1916 |
Philip Alexander Anderton |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Philip Ernest Weall |
Rifle Brigade |
1917 |
Philip P Hawkes |
East Yorkshire Regiment |
1915 |
Philip Smith |
Grenadier Guards |
1916 |
Ralph Joseph Newstead |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1918 |
Randolph Charles Lemon |
Royal Naval Reserve |
1918 |
Reginald Andrews |
Lancashire Fusiliers |
1917 |
Reginald Charles O'Donoghue |
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1917 |
Reginald Douglas Mears |
Tank Corps |
1917 |
Reginald Eric Crooks |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Reginald Eric Crooks |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Reginald Evan Spencer |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Reginald Frank Herring |
Canadian Infantry |
1915 |
Reginald George Bell |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1917 |
Reginald Joyce Pendrill |
Royal Navy |
1919 |
Reginald Millington |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Reginald S V Rapkin |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Reuben Alfred Hope |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Richard Lloyd Evans |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Richard Rogers |
Australian Light Horse |
1917 |
Richard William Kench |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1916 |
Robert Arthur Wagstaff |
Machine Gun Corps |
1918 |
Robert Baker |
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
1917 |
Robert Dean |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
Robert Dunstan Filtness |
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. |
1917 |
Robert Eke |
Royal Fusiliers |
1915 |
Robert Frank Moore |
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) |
1918 |
Robert G Newcomb |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Robert Guy Cook |
Worcestershire Regiment |
1917 |
Robert Livingstone Mckenzie |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Robert Payne |
Irish Guards |
1914 |
Robert Pollard |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Robert Thomas Albert Lewthwaite |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
Robert Thomas Elliott |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Robert Thornton Armour |
Royal Field Artillery |
1915 |
Robert Wall Frost |
Suffolk Regiment |
1916 |
Robert Wiltshire |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Ronald H H Dennis |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1915 |
Rowland William Hill |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Russell G Willis |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
S C Burridge |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
S D Smith |
Canadian Engineers |
1917 |
Samuel Hedgecock |
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) |
1916 |
Samuel Porter |
York and Lancaster Regiment |
1915 |
Samuel Robert Dudley |
Royal Army Medical Corps |
1915 |
Samuel William Joseph Brocklehurst Tucker |
Norfolk Regiment |
1918 |
Selim A Bernstein |
Middlesex Hussars |
1915 |
Sidney Abrahams |
Lancashire Fusiliers |
1917 |
Sidney Allen James Gibson |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
Sidney Charles Evans |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Sidney Durston |
Mercantile Marine Reserve |
1918 |
Sidney Francis |
Royal Fusiliers |
1914 |
Sidney Frank Snowdon |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Sidney George Templar |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1917 |
Sidney H Attfield |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1917 |
Sidney H Inglis |
Royal Flying Corps |
1917 |
Sidney Harold George Duck |
Rifle Brigade |
1916 |
Sidney Herbert Walker |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1915 |
Sidney Howells |
Somerset Light Infantry |
1918 |
Sidney James Cotton |
Royal Engineers |
1915 |
Sidney John Simmonds |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Sidney Nelson Stenning |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Sidney Robert Butler |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
Stanley David West |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Stanley G Freshwater |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1917 |
Stanley Hammond Wadham |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1915 |
Stanley Henry Evans |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1917 |
Stanley John Derby Curnow |
East African Mounted Rifles |
1915 |
Stanley John Watson |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
1915 |
Stanley Victor Melrose |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Stanley Wiseman |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Stanley Wootton Allen |
Army Pay Corps |
1918 |
Stephen Herbert Fairhead |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Stephen J Shaw |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Sydney Arnold Ashton |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1916 |
Sydney Arnold Bell |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.. |
1917 |
Sydney Cook |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.. |
1917 |
Sydney E Dove |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1916 |
Sydney Harold Olorenshaw |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Sydney Herbert Claridge |
Rifle Brigade |
1916 |
Sydney Langford Parr |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1915 |
Sydney Loriot |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1917 |
Thomas Alfred Williams |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Thomas Augustus Paris |
London Regiment (Cyclists) |
1918 |
Thomas Edmund Coster |
1st King Edward's Horse |
1918 |
Thomas Edward Drake Loosemore |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Thomas Edward Weal |
Essex Regiment |
1914 |
Thomas Edwin Pert |
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) |
1914 |
Thomas F Hunt |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Thomas Harrold Philpot |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Thomas Harry Winyard |
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. |
1917 |
Thomas Hubbard |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1915 |
Thomas J Cole |
East Surrey Regiment |
1915 |
Thomas Kusel Sursham |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Thomas Leonard Robinson |
Hampshire Regiment |
1916 |
Thomas O’Connor |
Reserve Cavalry Regiment |
1919 |
Thomas Rawlings |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Thomas Septimus Tatham |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Thomas St. Clair Gifford Taylor |
Royal Flying Corps |
1918 |
Thomas W Bell |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1918 |
Thomas Wenn |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Trevor William Stuart Harris |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Victor William James Fisher |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
W Clenshaw |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
W T Haizelden |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Walter Charles Hamblion |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Walter Charles Thorogood |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
Walter F Salmon |
London Regiment (Kensingtons). |
1917 |
Walter Felix Dickson |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Walter Fox |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Walter George Hopkins |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1915 |
Walter John Atherton Blatchly |
Leinster Regiment |
1915 |
Walter John Butler |
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) |
1916 |
Walter John Rogers |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Walter Leonard Deverson |
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars |
1918 |
Walter P Barrell |
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.. |
1917 |
Walter Passfield |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Walter Ray Atterbury |
London Regiment |
1915 |
Walter Reginald George |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
Walter Richard Loftin |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Walter Robert Aldous |
London Regiment (Kensingtons) |
1916 |
Walter Scorey |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Walter T Apthorp |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1918 |
Walter William James Cooper |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Wesley Charles Lawrence |
Devonshire Regiment |
1914 |
Wilfred Hubert Moore |
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) |
1918 |
Wilfred Leslie Boiteux |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
Wilfred Vailes Hickman |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1918 |
Wilfred William Bates |
Lincolnshire Regiment |
1917 |
Wilfrid Chalmers Jameson |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
Wilfrid John May |
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) |
1917 |
Wilfrid Wallace Douglas Donaldson |
Royal Scots Fusiliers |
1917 |
William Alfred Clevely |
Canadian Infantry |
1915 |
William Allen Willies |
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1916 |
William Arthur Cruickshank |
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
1918 |
William Barton Philip |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1915 |
William Cecil Bloomfield Writer |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
William Charles Bird |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
William Charles Frederick Jays |
London Regiment (The Rangers) |
1917 |
William Charles Twinn |
East Kent Regiment (The Buffs) |
1915 |
William Clarence Martyr |
Rifle Brigade |
1916 |
William Clark Wallace |
County of London (Civil Service Rifles) |
1917 |
William Collinghood Betts |
Yorkshire Regiment |
1917 |
William Day |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
William E F Curror |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
William E Reed |
London Regiment |
1915 |
William Edward Alexander Butcher |
Lincolnshire Regiment |
1918 |
William Ewart Harrison |
Honourable Artillery Company |
1917 |
William Ewart Vonneck |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William Fowler |
Royal Flying Corps |
1916 |
William Frank Roper |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
William Fraser Lydamore |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
William Frederick Charles Baker |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1917 |
William Frederick Hadkiss |
Royal Scots |
1918 |
William Frederick Lund |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William Frederick Soanes |
Royal Navy |
1919 |
William G Kings |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William George Marlborough |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
William George Rogers |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
William George Sivewright |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
William Gibson |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1914 |
William Goodliff Scotcher |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
William H Stone |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
William Harold Dice |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1917 |
William Harold Hill |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1916 |
William Hendry |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
William Henry Grinham |
Gloucestershire Regiment |
1918 |
William Henry Jones |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
William Herbert Jacobs |
The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1917 |
William J Thompson |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
William Jabez Timms |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
William James Carter |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
William James Ewen |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1918 |
William James Snow Urlwin |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
William John Cotton |
Norfolk Regiment |
1917 |
William John Laws |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
William John Orrin |
Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1918 |
William John Roffey |
Border Regiment |
1918 |
William John Sloan |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William John Thomas Humphrey |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
William Joseph Dingwall Aggus |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William Joseph Whyte |
London Regiment |
1917 |
William Leonard Muir |
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) |
1917 |
William Mentor Palmer |
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) |
1919 |
William Newman Pulham |
Norfolk Regiment |
1918 |
William Newman Wright |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
William Parker Suttle |
Royal Air Force |
1919 |
William Percy Bachell |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
William Percy Morris |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1918 |
William Pettigrew Waller |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
William Phillips |
Royal Engineers |
1919 |
William Richard Pearson |
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion |
1916 |
William Richard Walker |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1915 |
William Ronalds |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1917 |
William Rowland Felton |
Royal Air Force |
1918 |
William St.Clair |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
William Stephen Myers |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William Thomas Baxter |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
William Thomas Chester Hart |
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) |
1918 |
William Thomas Lewis |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
William Walter John Christmas |
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) |
1915 |
Zechariah Hine |
Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1916 |