Albert Charles Fielder |
Seaforth Highlanders |
1917 |
Albert Edward Burton |
Norfolk Regiment |
1916 |
Albert Edward Howes |
Royal Navy |
1914 |
Albert Jeal |
Essex Regiment |
1916 |
Albert Victor Rowe |
Dorsetshire Regiment |
1918 |
Albert William Fletcher |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Alexander Joseph Wild |
Essex Yeomanry |
1915 |
Alfred James Phillips |
Highland Light Infantry |
1915 |
Alfred William Grimster |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1917 |
Archibald Frizelle |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
Arthur Dainton |
Royal Navy |
1916 |
Arthur James Squires |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1916 |
Arthur John Slater |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Arthur Mason |
Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1916 |
Bertram Alexander Edlin |
Bedfordshire Regiment |
1914 |
Charles Aela Hewitt |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1916 |
Charles Edward Pink |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1916 |
Charles Henry Geard |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
Charles James Barrett |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Charles William Bayley |
Durham Light Infantry |
1918 |
Cyril Murray |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
David James Hills |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Edgar Pearce Connel |
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders |
1918 |
Edmund Janes |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1917 |
Edward Frank Bellingham |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Edward John Barnes |
Machine Gun Corps |
1918 |
Edward Vincent Fenton |
Grenadier Guards |
1917 |
Ernest A Cowell |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
Ernest Henry Medland |
Mercantile Marine |
1918 |
Ernest James Horsnell |
King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1917 |
Frank Cole Walker |
Border Regiment |
1917 |
Frederick Roland Ide |
Rifle Brigade |
1917 |
Frederick Skyes |
London Regiment (London Scottish) |
1916 |
Frederick William Hutchings |
Royal Navy |
1917 |
Frederick William Spriggs |
London Regiment |
1916 |
Geoffrey Albert Pain |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
George Albert Landymore |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
George Barton |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
George Edmund Green |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
George Frederick Moore |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
George Frederick Turner |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Godfrey Thomas Radford |
King's Own Scottish Borderers |
1918 |
Gordon Vincent Boughton |
Rifle Brigade |
1918 |
Harry Francis Slater |
Royal Field Artillery |
1915 |
Henry Ashley |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1918 |
Henry Charles Harold Hawksworth |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Henry Henkley Scrivens |
Royal Fusiliers |
1918 |
Henry Watts |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Frank Heritage |
Middlesex Regiment |
1917 |
Herbert Frederick Whitbread |
Army Service Corps |
1918 |
Hugh Francis Alston |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1918 |
James Bailey |
Northumberland Fusiliers |
1918 |
James Fenwick Downes |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1918 |
James Smith Steel |
Royal Engineers |
1915 |
James Sutherland |
Mercantile Marine |
1917 |
James Wright |
Royal Sussex Regiment |
1917 |
John Edwin Bovey |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
John Frederick Hobson |
Royal Field Artillery |
1916 |
John Maddocks Croasdell |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1917 |
John Major Stanley Wright |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
John Manby |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1918 |
John Windley |
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own) |
1915 |
Joseph Henry Curtis |
Northamptonshire Regiment |
1917 |
Joseph Wheeler |
South Staffordshire Regiment |
1917 |
Joshua Puffett |
Durham Light Infantry |
1916 |
Leonard Bass |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1916 |
Leonard Cook |
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) |
1917 |
Leslie Cyril Dyer |
Royal Fusiliers |
1917 |
Nathan (John) Burton |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Nicholas (Herbert) Manley |
Essex Regiment |
1915 |
Norman Vince |
Rifle Brigade |
1915 |
Percy James Llewellyn |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Percy James Symes |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Richard Ellis Burford |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Robert Charles Merry |
Essex Regiment |
1917 |
Robert John Fenton |
Middlesex Regiment |
1916 |
Robert Russell Walker |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Ronald Ludwig Eichler |
Royal Garrison Artillery |
1918 |
Samuel Frederick Cross |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1916 |
Sidney James Townsend |
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
1917 |
Stewart Chapman Harley |
Essex Regiment |
1918 |
Thomas Henry Ball |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Thomas Henry Curtis |
Royal Field Artillery |
1918 |
Thomas Henry Hewitt |
London Regiment (City of London Rifles) |
1917 |
Thomas William Phillip |
Essex Regiment |
1919 |
Vernon Frederick Peach |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Victor Augustus Shook |
Royal Fusiliers |
1916 |
Victor Frank De Ritter |
Somerset Light Infantry |
1916 |
Walter Henry Nightingale |
Household Battalion |
1917 |
Walter Milton |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
Wilfred Fry |
London Regiment |
1918 |
Wilfred Gilbert Plaster |
Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1918 |
William Arthur Reynolds |
Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
1916 |
William Brown |
Worcestershire Regiment |
1918 |
William Clifford Piggott |
Royal Marine Light Infantry |
1919 |
William Cooper |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1917 |
William Frederick Charles Biggs |
Royal Flying Corps |
1916 |
William Frederick Rayner |
Essex Yeomanry |
1915 |
William Henry John Muscutt |
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
1917 |
William Henry Webster |
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
1915 |
William Horace Watts |
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
1917 |
William Parker Bass |
Royal Field Artillery |
1917 |
William Robert Frizelle |
Irish Guards |
1918 |
William Robinson Wilkinson |
Cheshire Regiment |
1917 |
William Tredgett |
Royal Navy |
1917 |